•  

     

     

  • Elected Officials

    THE PRESIDENT

    BARACK OBAMA (D)
    The White House, 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue, Washington D.C. 20500
    White House Comment Lines: 202-456-1111/456-1414
    Email: president@whitehouse.gov

    GOVERNOR

    TOM WOLF (D)
    225 Main Capitol Bldg., Harrisburg, PA 17120
    Commonwealth Information Center: 1-800-932-0784
    Website: www.governor.state.pa.us; Email: governor@state.pa.us

    U.S. SENATORS

    PATRICK TOOMEY (R)
    Dirksen Senate Bldg. 40, Washington, D.C. 20510
    Phone: 202-224-4254 - Fax: 202-228-0284 or
    1628 JFK Blvd, Suite 1702 Phila, PA 19103
    Phone: 215-597-7200 - Fax: 215-597-0406
    Web site: www.senate.gov/~toomey;

    ROBERT CASEY (D)
    B-40 Dirksen Office Building, Washington, D.C. 20510
    Phone: 717-231-7540 Fax: 202-228-0604 or
    2000 Market Street, Suite 1870, Phila, PA 19103
    Phone: 215-405-9660
    Website: www.casey.senate.gov

    U.S. REPRESENTATIVES

    2nd Congressional District
    CHAKA FATTAH (D)
    2302 Rayburn Office Building, Washington, D.C. 20515
    Phone: (202) 387-6404 - Fax: (202) 225-5392 or
    6632 Germantown Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19119
    Phone: (215) 848-9386 or (215) 387-6404 - Fax: (215) 848-3884
    Web site: www.house.gov/fattah

    8th Congessional District
    MICHAEL FITZPATRICK (R)
    Phone: 215-579-8102
    Website: www.fitzpatrick.house.gov

    13th Congressional District
    BRENDAN BOYLE (D)
    423 Cannon House Office Building, Washington, D.C. 20515


    STATE SENATE

    4th Senatorial District
    ARTHUR HAYWOOD (D)
    Email: haywood@pasenate.com

    7th Senatorial District
    Vincent J. Hughes (D)
    215-471-0490
    email: hughes@pasenate.com

    12th Senatorial District
    Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
    Phone: 215-657-7700
    website: www.senatorgreenleaf.com

    STATE REPRESENTATIVES 
    PA Capitol 

    District 61
    Kate Harper (R)
    Phone: 610-277-3230
    Email: kharper@pahousegop.com

    District 151
    Todd Stephens (R)
    Phone: 215-368-5165
    Website: www.reptoddstephens.com

    District 152
    Tom Murt (R)
    Phone: 215-674-3755
    Website: www.reptommurt.com

    District 153 - Abington and Upper Dublin
    Madeleine Dean
    1175 Old York Road, Abington, PA 19001
    Phone: (215) 517-6800 Fax: (215) 517-6828
    Website: www.pahouse.com/Dean
    Email: repmccarter@pahouse.net

    District 154 - Cheltenham, Jenkintown, Springfield
    Steve McCarter (D)
    115 E. Glenside Avenue, Suite 8, Glenside, PA 19038
    Phone: 215-572-5210 - Fax: 215-517-1423 or
    c/o House Box 202154, Harrisburg, PA 17120-2154
    Phone: 717-783-1079 - Fax: 717-787-2713
    Website: pahouse.com/McCarter
    Email: repmccarter@pahouse.net

    District 170
    Open seat until special election is held
     

     

    MONTGOMERY COUNTY BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS
    P.O. Box 311, Court House, Norristown, PA 19404-0311
    Phone: 610-278-3020 - Fax: 610-278-5943


    courthouse


    Josh Shapiro (D), Chairman
    Phone: 610-278-3024 - Email: jshapiro@montcopa.org

    Dr. Valerie Arkoosh (D) Vice Chairman
    Phone: 610-278-3020 - Email: val@montcopa.org

    Joseph Gale (R)
    Phone: 610-278-3028 - Email: joe@montcopa.org

    Web site: www.montcopa.org